Home Page
 

Town of Saratoga in Wisconsin

1120 State Hwy 73 South
Wisconsin Rapids WI 54494

 

Email

EMERGENCY PHONE NUMBERS:  
Wood County Sheriff 911
Nekoosa Ambulance 911
   
FIRE CALLS:  
Wis. Rapids School District
(Grand Rapids Fire Department)
911
Nekoosa School District
(Nekoosa Fire Department)
911
   
FOREST OR GRASS FIRES:  
Fire Control Dispatch Center 424-2303
Nekoosa Forest Ranger 421-7823
   
BURNING PERMITS:  
DNR Headquarters 421-7800
473 Griffith - Tuesday – Friday 8:15-1:00 and 2:00-4:00

Timberline Archery Bait & Tackle -Roger Peterson
8131 State Highway 13 South

325-7662
BURNING PERMITS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL
OUTSIDE BURNING UNLESS THE GROUND IS
SNOW COVERED
 
TOWN OFFICIALS
CHAIRMAN - TERRY RICKABY 886-4097
SUPERVISOR - DOUGLAS PASSINEAU 325-3828
SUPERVISOR - PATTY HEEG 886-3592
SUPERVISOR - JOHN FRANK 325-2656
SUPERVISOR - DAN FORBES 325-7130
CONSTABLE - DAVE RYUN 325-3013
CLERK - HEIDI KAWLESKI 325-5204
DEPUTY CLERK - CAROL HAASL 325-5204
TREASURER - BILLIE-JO KESTER 325-5204
ASSESSOR - CLAUDE RIGLEMON 608-378-3003
BLDG. INSPECTOR - Lorelei Fuehrer 715-459-8650
Advanced Disposal-GARB/R.C. 421-3939

Cemeteries

 

Greenhill Cemetery - Emily Henke
Pioneer Cemetery - Rick Austin
Helen Sparks

715-886-4698
715-325-5686
715-424-2545
   
DOG LICENSES
CONTACT BILLIE-JO KESTER AT THE VOICE MAIL 325-5204
LEAVE YOUR NAME AND NUMBER AND BILLIE-JO WILL GET BACK TO YOU.
OR MAIL THE RABIES CERTIFICATE AND DOG FEE TO:
BILLIE-JO KESTER
1120 State Hwy 73 S
Wis. Rapids, WI 54494
A $15.00 LATE FEE IS CHARGED ON LATE LICENSES.
 
 

Telephone: 715-325-5204
All rights reserved. © The Town of Saratoga, Wisconsin
Designed and Powered by Web Monger